Ocean Integrated Wellness Center

Medical Specialists in Toms River, New Jersey

4.9 (142)

CategoryMedical Specialists Β· Acupuncture clinic, Sauna
Address864 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ 08755
StreetNJ-37
AreaToms River, New Jersey
Phone(732) 503-4079
Google rating 4.9 (142)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026

Hours

Monday9 am–12 pm
Tuesday9 am–12 pm
Wednesday9 am–12 pm
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Ocean Integrated Wellness Center

Struggling with any type of pain, no matter what caused it, has serious effects on your quality of life. That's why Ocean Integrated Wellness Center practices a drug-free, hands-on approach to health and wellness. We employ licensed chiropractors, acupuncturists and other specialists to provide the help you need. When you can't find a solution to your pain, turn to us. The effects will speak for themselves.

Connect with us for chiropractic care in Toms River, NJ today.

Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is one of the medical specialists listed in Toms River, New Jersey. The business is registered at 864 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ 08755; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as acupuncture clinic, sauna, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

The business lists hours on 3 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–12 pm. Note that it does not open on Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (732) 503-4079. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is oceanintegratedwellness.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 142 reviews.

How Ocean Integrated Wellness Center compares with other medical specialists in Toms River

Before your visit

  • Every US doctor, clinic and pharmacy has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your insurance network and what the visit will cost before the appointment.
  • For a life-threatening emergency call 911; urgent care is for minor illness and injury.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Susan 3 years ago

I have coming here for a few weeks for knee pain. I’ve had 5or 6 visits and my knee is feeling so much better. I had to take a nuclear stress test on Tuesday March 7th. I was able to go on the treadmill in its entirety with no knee pain to stop me. I could not have done this a month ago. Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is a wonderful facility. Dr Vince is very caring, professional and knows how to treat your ailments. Lexi is very friendly and knowledgeable too. I look forward to seeing her. The front desk is so friendly when you come in. Also the nurse practitioner Lori is wonderful and also very knowledgeable. She spent a lot of time consulting options that I could have done for my knee pain. I would highly recommend coming here for any one of your complaints!

M Boyer 4 years ago

This place is amazing! My back went out and they were able to see me the very next day. Dr. Vince's adjustments along with Andy's expertise in accunpuncture had me feeling and walking better in no time. I call them the Dynamic Duo!!😊😊 Jennifer, Lead Receptionist and Alexis, Message Therapist are friendly, welcoming and professional. Five stars is not enough, if I could I would give them 10 stars!!

Sylvia DeVito 5 years ago

I went in with serious back pain and after only a couple of weeks I am greatly improved. Dr. Vince is knowledgeable and very thorough, Alexis gives a great massage, and Jen is always there to greet you and manage any concerns you may have. Very glad I found them.

Mary Matthews 6 years ago

I believe in supporting local practitioners. This facility has great customer service from the staff behind the front desk and I always feel welcome as soon as I come in the front door. Andy is a wonderful Acupuncturist. He is very personable and attentive to your needs and does whatever he can to have you feeling better after each and every session. I look forward to my treatments every month. It’s something I find necessary to keep me at my best in my job, at the gym and to stay active in my life overall. I recommend Andy to all of my clients and close friends. Give it a try. You won’t be disappointed.

Mary Werrell 7 years ago

I have been a patient and client here at Ocean Integrated for several months. Each experience has been positive and friendly. The staff has welcomed me into their "family" with open arms. My weight loss experiences with Maureen have been wonderful. She helped me through months of struggles and helped me lose the weight I wanted. I chose my battles and I won! I am a better person both physically and emotionally. Thanks to you, Maureen :) Thanks to all :)

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ocean Integrated Wellness Center located?

Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is at 864 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ 08755, in Toms River, New Jersey. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ocean Integrated Wellness Center?

Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is listed as a medical specialist and is also tagged on Google as acupuncture clinic, sauna.

What are the hours of Ocean Integrated Wellness Center?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–12 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–12 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–12 pm; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Ocean Integrated Wellness Center open on Sunday?

No, Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Ocean Integrated Wellness Center?

You can call Ocean Integrated Wellness Center at (732) 503-4079.

How is Ocean Integrated Wellness Center rated on Google?

Ocean Integrated Wellness Center has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 142 reviews.

Does Ocean Integrated Wellness Center have a website?

Yes, the website of Ocean Integrated Wellness Center is oceanintegratedwellness.com (linked on this page).

More medical specialists in Toms River

All medical specialists in Toms River β†’

Other categories in Toms River

Popular searches